Below is a list of schools that I have had the pleasure of visiting.

Back to the list of provinces

British Columbia

Catholic Independent Schools of the Vancouver Archdiocese

St. Catherine, Langley
Cloverdale, Surrey
St. Edmund, North Vancouver

District #35 - Langley

Belmont E.S., Langley
Betty Gilbert M.S., Aldergrove
Dorothy Peacock E.S., Langley
James Kennedy P.S., Langley
Shortreed E.S., Aldergrove

School District #36 - Surrey

A. H. P. Matthew E. S., Surrey
A. J. McLellan E. S., Surrey
Anniedale Traditional E.S., Surrey
Bayridge E.S., Surrey
Bear Creek E.S., Surrey
Berkshire Park E.S., Surrey
Betty Huff E.S., Surrey
Beaver Creek E. S., Surrey
Bonaccord E. S., Surrey
Boundary Park E. S., Surrey
Bridgeview E.S., Surrey
Cambridge E.S., Surrey
Cedar Hills E.S., Surrey
Chantrell Creek E.S., Surrey
Chimney Hill E.S., Surrey
Cloverdale Traditional E.S., Surrey
Coast Meridian E. S., Surrey
Cougar Creek E.S., Surrey
Coyote Creek E.S., Surrey
Creekside E.S., Surrey
Don Christian E. S., Surrey
Dr. F. D. Sinclair E. S., Surrey
East Kensington E.S., Surrey
Ecole Crescent Park, Surrey
Ecole Laronde, Surrey
Ellendale E.S., Surrey
Erma Stephenson E. S., Surrey
Forsyth Road E.S., Surrey
Frost Road E. S., Surrey
George Greenaway E.S., Surrey
Georges Vanier E.S., Surrey
Hall's Prairie E.S., Surrey
Harold Bishop E. S., Surrey
Hillcrest E.S., Surrey
Hjorth Road E S., Surrey
Holly E.S., Surrey
Hyland E.S., Surrey
James Ardiel E. S., Surrey
K. B. Woodward E. S., Surrey
Kennedy Trail E.S., Surrey
Kirkbride E. S., Surrey
Maple Green E.S., Surrey
Mary Jane Shannon E. S., Surrey
M. J. Norris E. S., Surrey
M. B. Sanford E. S., Surrey
Newton E.S., Surrey
North Ridge E.S., Surrey
Ocean Cliff E.S., Surrey
Old Yale Road E.S., Surrey
Panorama Park E.S., Surrey
Peace Arch E.S., White Rock
Prince Charles E.S., Surrey
Ray Shepherd E.S., Surrey
Riverdale E.S., Surey
Royal Heights E.S., Surrey
Semiahmoo Trail E.S., Surrey
Serpentine Heights E.S., Surrey
Simon Cunningham E.S., Surrey
Sullivan E.S., Surrey
Sunnyside Montessori, Surrey
Walnut Road E. S., Surrey
W. E. Kinvig E.S., Surrey
Westerman E. S., Surrey
White Rock E. S., White Rock
William F. Davidson E.S., Surrey
Woodland Park E.S., Surrey
Woodward Hill E.S., Surrey

District #37 - Delta

Beach Grove E.S., Delta
Brooke E.S., Delta
Cougar Canyon E.S., Delta
Devon Gardens E.S., Delta
Gibson E.S., Delta
Gray E.S., Delta
Lander E.S., Delta
McCloskey E.S., Delta
Neilson Grove E.S., Delta
Port Guichon E.S., Delta
Richardson E.S., Delta
Sunshine Hills E.S., Delta

District #38 - Richmond

Ferris E.S., Richmond
Lord Byng E.S., Richmond

District #39 - Vancouver

David Oppenheimer E.S., Vancouver
Maple Grove E.S., Vancouver
Our Lady of Perpetual Help., Vancouver
Shaughnessy E.S, Vancouver

District #41 - Burnaby

Confederation Park E.S., Burnaby
Westridge E.S., Burnaby

Back to the list of provinces

 



Tell A Friend About Our Site


 Copyright M & L Wade. All Rights Reserved.