Below is a list of schools that I have had the pleasure of visiting in Ontario.
Click on the School Board links to see the individual schools.

Back to the list of provinces

Ontario

Algoma District School Board

Algonquin & Lakeshore Catholic District School Board

Avon Maitland District School Board

Bluewater District School Board

Brant Haldimand-Norfolk Catholic District School Board

Bruce-Grey Catholic District School Board

District School Board of Niagara

District School Board of Ontario North East

Dufferin-Peel Catholic District School Board

Durham Catholic District School Board

Durham District School Board

Grand Erie District School Board

Greater Essex County District School Board

Halton Catholic District School Board

Halton District School Board

Hamilton-Wentworth Catholic District School Board

Hamilton-Wentworth District School Board

Hastings & Prince Edward District School Board

Huron-Perth Catholic District School Board

Huron Superior Catholic District School Board

Kawartha Pine Ridge District School Board

Lambton Kent District School Board

Limestone District School Board

London District Catholic School Board

Near North District School Board

Niagara Catholic District School Board

Oneida School Board

Ontario Alliance of Christian Schools

Peel District School Board

Rainbow District School Board

St. Clair Catholic District School Board

Simcoe County District School Board

Simcoe Muskoka Catholic District School Board

Sudbury Catholic District School Board

Thames Valley District School Board

Toronto Catholic District School Board

Toronto District School Board

Trillium Lakelands District School Board

Upper Grand District School Board

Waterloo Catholic District School Board

Waterloo Region District School Board

Windsor-Essex Catholic District School Board

York Catholic District School Board

York Region District School Board

Private Schools


Algoma District School Board

Blind River P.S., Blind River
Central Avenue P.S., Elliot Lake
Esten Park P.S., Elliot Lake

Top



Algonquin & Lakeshore Catholic District School Board

Holy Name of Mary, Marysville
J.J. O'Neill, Napanee
Our Lady of Fatima, Belleville
St. Carthagh, Tweed
St. Joseph, Belleville
St. Mary, Trenton
St. Michael, Belleville
St. Peter, Trenton

Top



Avon Maitland District School Board

Avon P.S., Stratford
Blyth P.S., Blyth
Brookside P.S., Lucknow
Central Perth P.S., Sebring
Colborne Central P.S., Goderich
East Wawanosh P.S., Belgrave
Elma Township P.S., Atwood
Exeter P.S., Exeter
Holmesville P.S., Clinton
Hensall P.S., Hensall
Huron Centennial P.S., Brucefield
Hullett P.S., Londesboro
Listowel Central P.S., Listowel
Listowel Eastdale, Listowel
Mornington Central P.S., Newton
North Easthope P.S., Stratford
Robertson Memorial, Goderich
Seaforth P.S., North Seaforth
Sprucedale P.S., Shakespeare
Turnberry Central P.S., Wingham
Victoria P.S., Goderich
Wallace P.S., Gowanstown
Wingham P.S., Wingham
Zurich P.S., Zurich

Top



Bluewater District School Board

Arran Tara P.S., Tara
Dawnview P.S., Hanover
Derby P.S., Owen Sound
G. C. Huston P.S., Southampton
Hanover Heights P.S., Hanover
Hepworth Central P.S., Hepworth
Huron Heights P.S., Kincardine
Kinghurst Community P.S., Hannover
Paisley Central P.S., Paisley
Sullivan Community P.S., Chatsworth
Sydenham Community P.S., Owen Sound

Top



Brant Haldimand-Norfolk Catholic District School Board

Blessed Sacrament, Burford
Holy Cross, Brantford
Holy Family, Paris
Notre Dame, Brantford
Notre Dame, Caledonia
St. Patrick, Caledonia
Our Lady of Fatima, Brantford
Our Lady of Fatima, Courtland
Our Lady of La Salette, La Salette
Our Lady of Providence, Brantford
Sacred Heart, Langton
St. Anthony Daniel, Scotland
St. Bernard, Brantford
St. Bernard, Waterford
St. Francis, Delhi
St. Joseph, Simcoe
St. Leo, Brantford
St. Mary, Hagersville
St. Michael, Dunville
St. Michael, Walsh
St. Patrick, Brantford
St. Peter, Brantford
St. Pius X, Brantford
St. Stephen, Cayuga

Top



Bruce-Grey Catholic District School Board

Mary Immaculate, Chepstow
Mother Teresa, Walkerton
Sacred Heart, Mildmay
Sacred Heart, Teeswater
St. Anthony, Kincardine

Top



District School Board of Niagara

A.K. Wigg P.S., Fonthill
Carleton P.S., St. Catharines
Central P.S., Grimsby
Cherrywood Acres P.S., Niagara Falls
Crowland Central P.S., Welland
E. I. McCulley P.S., St. Catharines
Empire P.S., Welland
Fitch Street P.S., Welland
Garrison Road P.S., Fort Erie
General Vanier P.S., Fort Erie
Glynn A. Green P.S., Font Hill
Gordon P.S., Welland
Grand Avenue P.S., Grimsby
Heximer Avenue P.S., Niagara Falls
James Morden P.S.,Niagara Falls
John Marshall P.S., Niagara Falls
Kate S. Durdan P.S., Niagara Falls
Lockview P.S., St. Catharines
Martha Cullimore P.S., Niagara Falls
Matthews P.S., Welland
Maywood P.S., St. Catharines
Oakridge P.S., St. Catharines
Orchard Park P.S., Niagara Falls
Parliament Oak P.S., Niagara-on-the-Lake
Parnall P.S., St. Catharines
Pelham Central P.S., Fenwick
Plymouth P.S., Welland
Port Weller P.S., St. Catharines
Power Glen P.S., St. Catharines
Prince of Wales P.S., Welland
Princess Elizabeth P.S., Welland
Quaker Road P.S., Welland
Richmond Street P.S., Thorold
Ross P.S., Welland
Stamford Collegiate, Niagara Falls
Victoria P.S., Niagara Falls
Virgil P.S., Virgil
Westdale P.S., St. Catharines
William E. Brown, Wainfleet
Winger P.S., Wainfleet
Woodland P.S., St. Catharines

Top



District School Board of Ontario North East

Bertha Shaw P.S., South Porcupine
Flora MacDonald P.S., Timmins

Top



Dufferin-Peel Catholic District School Board

All Saints, Mississauga
Cardinal Newman, Brampton
Christ the King, Mississauga
Divine Mercy, Mississauga
Father Clair Tipping, Brampton
Father Daniel Zanon, Mississauga
Father Francis McSpiritt, Brampton
Good Shepherd, Brampton
Guardian Angels, Brampton
Holy Family, Bolton
Holy Spirit, Brampton
Lester B. Pearson, Brampton
Mary Fix, Mississagua
Mother Mary Ward, Brampton
Our Lady of Good Voyage, Mississauga
Our Lady of Lourdes, Brampton
Our Lady of Mercy, Mississauga
Our Lady of Providence, Brampton
Pope John Paul II, Bolton
Sacred Heart, Brampton
Sacred Heart, Marmora
St. Albert of Jerusalem, Mississauga
St. Andrew, Orangeville
St. Anne, Brampton
St. Anthony, Brampton
St. Barbara, Mississauga
St. Benedict, Orangeville
St. Bernard of Clairvaux, Mississauga
St. Cecilia, Brampton
St. Christopher, Mississauga
St. Cornelius, Caledon East
St. Edith Stein, Mississauga
St. Edmund, Mississauga
St. Faustina, Mississauga
St. Francis of Assisi, Mississauga
St. Francis Xavier, Brampton
St. Gregory, Mississauga
St. Herbert, Mississauga
St. Isaac Jogues, Brampton
St. Jerome, Mississauga
St. Joachim, Brampton
St. John Bosco, Brampton
St. Jean Brebeuf, Brampton
St. John of the Cross, Mississauga
St. John Fisher, Brampton
St. John the Baptist, Bolton
St. Joseph, Brampton
St. Jude, Mississauga
St. Julia, Mississauga
St. Lucy, Brampton
St. Joseph, Brampton
St. Jude, Mississauga
St. Julia, Mississauga
St. Lucy, Brampton
St. Luke, Mississauga
St. Margaret of Scotland, Mississauga
St. Marguerite Bourgeoys, Brampton
St. Maria Goretti, Brampton
St. Mary, Brampton
St. Monica, Brampton
St. Nicholas, Bolton
St. Patrick, Brampton
St. Peter, Orangeville
St. Pio of Pietreclina, Mississauga
St. Raphael, Mississauga
St. Richard, Mississauga
St. Rita, Brampton
St. Sebastian, Mississauga
St. Stephen, Brampton
St. Teresa of Avila, Mississauga
St. Therese of the Child Jesus, Mississauga
St. Ursula, Brampton
St. Valentine, Mississauga
St. Veronica, Mississauga

Top



Durham Catholic District School Board

St. Bernadette's, Ajax
St. Bridget, Brooklin
St. Catherine of Siena, Ajax
St. Christopher, Oshawa
St. Joseph, Oshawa
St. Mark the Evangelist, Whitby
St. Matthew the Evangelist, Whitby
St. Thomas Aquinas, Oshawa

Top



Durham District School Board

Adelaide McLaughlin P.S., Oshawa
Athabasca Street P.S., Oshawa
Bayview Heights P.S., Pickering
Blair Ridge P.S., Brooklin
Bellwood P.S., Whitby
Bobby Orr P.S., Oshawa
Boxwood P.S., Markham
Brooklin Village P.S., Brooklin
Cadarackque P.S., Ajax
Captain M. Vandenbos P.S., Whitby
Carruther's Creek P.S., Ajax
Cartwright P.S., Blackstock
C. E. Broughton, Whitby
Dr. C.F. Cannon P.S., Oshawa
College Hill P.S., Oshawa
Colonel Farewell P.S., Whitby
Coronation P.S., Oshawa
Duffin's Bay, Ajax
Duke of Edinburgh P.S., Oshawa
E.A. Fairman P.S., Whitby
Eagle Ridge P.S., Ajax
Fairport Beach P.S., Pickering
Fallingbrook P.S., Whitby
Gandatsetiagon P.S., Pickering
Glen Dhu P.S., Whitby
Glengrove P.S., Pickering
Glen Street P.S., Oshawa
Gertrude Colpus P.S., Oshawa
Gordon B. Attersley P.S., Oshawa
Grandview P.S., Oshawa
Harmony P.S., Oshawa
Highbush P.S., Pickering
Hillsdale P.S., Oshawa
Hillside P.S., Oshawa
Jack Miner P.S., Whitby
Kedron P.S., Oshawa
Lakeside P.S., Ajax
Lakewoods P.S., Oshawa
Lincoln Ave. P.S., Ajax
Lord Elgin P.S., Ajax
Maple Ridge P.S., Pickering
Mary Street Community School, Oshawa
McCaskill's Mills P.S., Cannington
Nottingham P.S., Ajax
Ormiston P.S., Whitby
Palmerston Ave. P.S., Whitby
Pierre Elliott Trudeau P.S., Oshawa
Pringle Creek P.S., Whitby
Quaker Village P.S., Uxbridge
Queen Elizabeth P.S., Oshawa
R. H. Cornish P.S., Port Perry
Roland Michener P.S., Ajax
Romeo Dallaire P.S., Ajax
S. A. Cawker P.S., Port Perry
Scott Central P.S., Sandford
Sherwood P.S., Oshawa
Sir John A. MacDonald P.S., Pickering
Sir Samuel Steele P.S., Whitby
Southwood Park P.S., Ajax
Sunset Heights P.S., Oshawa
Terry Fox P.S., Ajax
Uxbridge P.S., Uxbridge
Valleyview P.S., Ajax
Vaughan Willard P.S., Pickering
Village Union P.S., Oshawa
Vimy Ridge P.S., Ajax
Walter E. Harris P.S., Oshawa
Westcreek P.S., Pickering
West Lynde P.S., Whitby
Westney Heights P.S., Ajax
Whitby Shores P.S., Whitby
William Dunbar P.S., Pickering
Williamsburg P.S., Brooklin
Williamsburg P.S., Whitby
Winchester P.S., Brooklin
Woodcrest P.S., Oshawa

Top



Grand Erie District School Board

Bloomsburg P.S., Waterford
Boston P.S., Boston
Burford District P.S., Burford
Cobblestone P.S., Paris
Courtland P.S., Courtland
Ecole Fairview, Brantford
Elgin Avenue P.S., Simcoe
Hagersville P.S., Hagersville
Houghton P.S., Langton
Jarvis P.S., Jarvis
J. L., Michener P.S., Cayuga
Langton P.S., Langton
North Ward P.S., Paris
Oneida P.S., Caledonia
Port Rowan P.S., Port Rowan
River Heights P.S., Caledonia
Teeterville P.S., Teeterville
Walpole North P.S., Hagersville
Walsh P.S., Simcoe
W. E. Hewitt P.S., Waterford
Woodman Cainsville P.S., Brantford

Top



Greater Essex County District School Board

Belle River P.S., Belle River
Colchester North P.S., Essex
David Maxwell P.S., Windsor
Dougall Avenue P.S., Windsor
Ecole Fairview, Brantford
F. W. Begley P.S., Windsor
Gosfield North Central P.S. Cottam
Jack Miner P.S., Kingsville
King Edward P.S., Windsor
M. S. Hetherington P.S., Windsor
Northwood P.S., Windsor
Oakwood P.S., Windsor
Parkview P.S., Windsor
Prince Andrew P.S., LaSalle
Princess Elizabeth, Windsor
Roseville P.S., Windsor
Wm G. Davis P.S., Windsor

Top



Halton Catholic District School Board

Ascension, Burlington
Canadian Martyrs, Burlington
Guardian Angels, Milton
Holy Cross, Georgetown
Holy Family, Oakville
Holy Rosary, Milton
Mother Teresa, Oakville
Our Lady of Victory, Milton
Pope John Paul II, Oakville
Sacred Heart, Burlington
St. Andrew, Oakville
St. Anthony of Padua, Milton
St. Dominic, Oakville
St. Elizabeth, Burlington
St. Francis, Georgetown
St. Joan of Arc, Oakville
St. John, Burlington
St. Joseph, Oakville
St. Luke, Oakville
St. Matthew, Oakville
St. Mark, Burlington
St. Patrick, Burlington
St. Paul, Burlington
St. Raphael, Burlington
St. Timothy, Burlington
St. Vincent, Oakville

Top



Halton District School Board

Abbey Lane P.S., Oakville
Alexander's P.S., Burlington
Brant Hills P.S., Burlington
Brantwood P.S., Oakville
Brookdale P.S., Oakville
Bruce T. Lindley P.S., Burlington
Bruce Trails P.S., Milton
Captain R. Wilson P.S., Oakville
Central P.S., Burlington
Chisolm P.S., Oakville
C. H. Norton P.S., Burlington
Clarksdale P.S., Burlington
Escarpment View P. S., Milton
Falgarwood P.S., Oakville
Florence Meares P.S., Halton
Forest Trail P.S., Oakville
Frontenac P.S., Burlington
Gladys Speers P.S., Oakville
Glenview P.S., Burlington
Hadfield P.S., Milton
Hawthorne Village P.S., Milton
Heritage Glen P.S., Oakville
Joshua Creek P.S., Oakville
Lakeshore P.S., Burlington
Linbrook P.S., Oakville
Lorne Skuce P.S., Oakville
Maplehurst P.S., Burlington
Mohawk Gardens P.S., Burlington
Munn's P.S., Oakville
Oakwood P.S., Oakville
Orchard Park P.S., Burlington
Park P.S., Georgetown
Paul A. Fisher P.S., Burlington
Pauline Johnson P.S., Burlington
Pilgrim Wood P.S., Oakville
Pineland P.S., Burlington
Pineview P.S., Georgetown
Post's Corners P.S., Oakville
River Oaks P.S., Oakville
Robert Baldwin P.S., Milton
Rolling Meadows P.S., Burlington
Ryerson P.S., Burlington
Sam Sherratt P.S., Milton
Sheridan P.S., Oakville
Silver Creek P.S., Georgetown
Sir Ernest MacMillan, Burlington
Sunningdale P.S., Oakville
Tecumseh P.S., Burlington
Tom Thomson P.S., Burlington
West Oak P.S., Oakville
W. H. Morden P.S., Oakville

Top



Hamilton-Wentworth Catholic District School Board

Annunciation of our Lord, Hamilton
Blessed Sacrament, Hamilton
Canadian Martyrs, Hamilton
Corpus Christi, Hamilton
Guardian Angels, Hamilton
Holy Family, Hamilton
Holy Name of Jesus, Hamilton
Holy Name of Mary, Ancaster
Holy Spirit, Hamilton
Immaculate Conception, Ancaster
Mother Teresa, Hamilton
Our Lady of Lourdes, Hamilton
Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Carlisle
Our Lady of Peace, Stoney Creek
Our Lady of the Assumption, Stoney Creek
Pope John Paul II, Hamilton
Regina Mundi, Hamiltion
Sacred Heart, Hamilton
St. Anne, Ancaster
St. Ann, Hamilton
St. Augustine, Dundas
St. Brigid, Hamilton
St. Catherine of Siena, Hamilton
St. Clare of Assisi, Stoney Creek
St. Columba, Hamilton
St. James the Apostle, Stoney Creek
St. Joachim, Ancaster
St. John the Baptist, Hamilton
St. Marguerite D'Youville, Hamilton
St. Mary Margaret, Hamilton
St. Patrick, Hamilton
St. Paul, Stoney Creek
St. Therese of Lisieux, Hamilton
St. Thomas, Waterdown

Top



Hamilton-Wentworth District School Board

A.M. Cunningham P.S., Hamilton
Beverly Central P.S., Troy
C. B. Stirling, Hamilton
Dr. Seaton P.S., Sheffield
Earl Kitchener P.S., Hamilton
Flamborough Centre P.S., Hamilton
Gordon Price P.S., Hamilton
Lincoln Alexander, Hamilton
Ray Lewis P.S., Hamilton
Sanford Ave., P.S., Hamilton
Templemead P.S., Hamilton

Top



Hastings & Prince Edward District School Board

Bayside P.S., Belleville
Frankford P.S., Frankford
Harmony P.S., Corbyville
Harry J. Clarke P.S., Belleville
Hillcrest P.S., Belleville
Madoc P.S., Madoc
Marmora Senior P.S., Marmora
Pinecrest Memorial P.S., Bloomfield
Prince Charles P.S., Belleville
Prince of Wales P.S., Belleville
Queen Elizabeth P.S., Belleville
Queen Elizabeth P.S., Picton
Queen Elizabeth P.S., Trenton
Queen Victoria P.S., Belleville
Sir Mackenzie Bowell P.S., Belleville
Stirling Jr. P.S., Stirling
Susanna Moodie P.S., Belleville
Tweed-Hungerford P.S., Tweed

Top



Huron-Perth Catholic District School Board

Holy Name of Mary, St. Marys
Jeanne Sauve, Stratford
Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Dashwood
Precious Blood, Exeter
Sacred Heart, Wingham
St. Aloysius, Stratford
St. Ambrose, Stratford
St. Boniface, Zurich
St. Columban, Dublin
St. James, Seaforth
St. Joseph, Clinton
St. Joseph, Kingsbridge
St. Mary, Goderich
St. Patrick, Dublin

Top



Huron Superior Catholic District School Board

St. Mary, Blind River

Top



Kawartha Pine Ridge District School Board

Burnham P.S., Cobourg
Central P.S., Port Hope
Courtice North P.S., Courtice
Dr. Emily Stowe P.S., Courtice
Grant Sine P.S., Cobourg
Howard Jordan P.S., Port Hope
John M. James P.S., Bowmanville
Kirby Centennial P.S., Orono
Merwin Greer P.S., Cobourg
M.J. Hobbs S. P.S., Hampton
North Shore P.S., Keene
Orono P.S., Orono
Prince of Wales P.S., Peterborough
Terry Fox P.S., Cobourg

Top



Lambton Kent District School Board

A. A. Wright P.S., Wallaceburg
Bridgeview P.S., Point Edward
Bright's Grove P.S., Bright's Grove
Brooke Central P.S., Alvinston
Bosanquet Central P.S., Thedford
Brigden P.S., Brigden
Chartland P.S., Sarnia
Confederation P.S., Sarnia
Dawn-Euphemia, Dresden
East Lambton P.S., Watford
Errol Road P.S., Sarnia
Errol Village P.S., Camlachie
Grand Bend P.S., Grand Bend
Gregory Drive P.S., Chatham
Hanna Memorial P.S., Sarnia
High Park P.S., Sarnia
H. W. Burgess P.S., Wallaceburg
Indian Creek Road P.S., Chatham
John N. Given P.S., Chatham
Johnston Memorial P.S., Sarnia
King George VI P.S., Chatham
Kinnwood P.S., Forest
Lansdowne P.S., Sarnia
Lambton Centennial P.S., Petrolia
McNaughton Avenue P.S., Chatham
Merlin P.S., Merlin
Queen Elizabeth P.S., Sarnia
Queen Elizabeth II P.S., Petrolia
Ridgetown P.S., Ridgetown
Ridgeview Moravian P.S., Ridgetown
Sir John Moore P.S., Corunna
Tecumseh P.S., Chatham
Thamesville Central P.S., Thamesville
Tilbury Area P.S., Tilbury
Wheatley Area P.S., Wheatly
Winston Churchill P.S., Chatham
W. J. Baird P.S., Blenheim
Wyoming P.S. Wyoming

Top



Limestone District School Board

Amherstview P.S., Kingston
Prince Charles P.S., Verona
Tamworth P.S., Tamworth
Winston Churchill P.S., Kingston

Top



London District Catholic School Board

Assumption, Aylmer
Blessed Sacrament, London
Holy Cross, London
Holy Family, London
Holy Family French Immersion, Woodstock
Holy Rosary, London
Jean Vanier, London
Monsignor J.H. O'Neil, Tillsonburg
Northbrae P.S., London
Notre Dame, London
Our Lady of Lourdes, Delaware
Sacred Heart, Parkhill
Sir Arthur Carty, London
St. Anne, London
St. Catherine of Siena, London
St. Charles, Glencoe
St. David, Dorchester
St. Francis, London
St. Francis, Princeton
St. George, London
St. John French Immersion, London
St. Joseph, Thamesford
St. Joseph, Tillsonburg
St. Martin, London
St. Michael, London
St. Michael, Woodstock
St. Paul, London
St. Patrick, Lucan
St. Patrick, Woodstock
St. Pius X, London
St. Rita, Woodstock
St. Robert, London
St. Teresa, London
St. Vincent de Paul, Strathroy

Top



Near North District School Board

Argyle P.S., Port Loring
Centennial P.S., North Bay
Dr. MacDougall P.S., North Bay
E. T. Carmichael, North Bay
Evergreen Heights P.S., Emsdale
E. W. Norman P.S., North Bay
Ferris Glen P.S., Corbeil
Humphrey P.S., Parry Sound
J.W. Trusler P.S., North Bay
Land of Lakes P.S., Burke's Falls
Maple Ridge P.S., Powassan
Marshall Park P.S., North Bay
Mattawa P.S., Mattawa
M. A. Wittick, Burke's Falls
McDougall P.S., Parry Sound
M. T. Davidson P.S., Callander
Nobel P.S., Nobel
Pinewood P.S., North Bay
Silver Birches Senior P.S., North Bay
South River P.S., South River
South Shore Education Centre, Nipissing
Sundridge Centennial P.S., Sundridge
Sunset Park P.S., North Bay
Tweedsmuir P.S., North Bay
Whitestone P.S., Dunchurch
White Woods P.S., Sturgeon Falls
William Beatty, Parry Sound
Victory P.S., Parry Sound

Top



Niagara Catholic District School Board

Alexander Kuska, Welland
Cardinal Newman, Niagara Falls
Father Hennepin, Niagara Falls
Holy Name, Welland
Loretto, Niagara Falls
Monsignor Clancy, Thorold
Mother Teresa, St. Catharines
Notre Dame, Niagara Falls
Our Lady of Fatima, Grimsby
Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Niagara Falls
Our Lady of Victory Jr., Fort Erie
Prince of Wales, St. Catharines
Sacred Heart, Niagara Falls
St. Alexander, Fonthill
St. Alfred, St. Catharines
St. Ann, Fenwick
St. Ann, St. Catharines
St. Anthony, St. Catharines
St. Augustine, Welland
St. Charles, Thorold
St. Christopher, St. Catharines
St. Denis, St. Catharines
St. Edward, Jordan
St. Elizabeth, Wainfleet
St. George, Crystal Beach
St. Joseph, Grimsby
St. Joseph, Niagara Falls
St. Kevin, Welland
St. Martin, Smithville
St. Mary, Niagara Falls
St. Michael, Niagara-on-the-Lake
St. Nicholas, St. Catharines
St. Patrick, Niagara Falls
St. Patrick, Port Colborne
St. Peter, St. Catharines
St. Philomena, Fort Erie
St. Theresa, St. Catharines
St. Vincent de Paul, Niagara Falls

Top



Oneida School Board

Standing Stone E.S., Southwold

Top



Ontario Alliance of Christian Schools

John Knox Christian School, Brampton

Top



Peel District School Board

Alloa P.S., Caledon
Alton P.S., Alton
Arnott Charlton P.S., Brampton
Ashgrove P.S., Mississauga
Barondale P.S., Mississauga
Belfountain P.S., Belfountain
Briarwood P.S., Mississauga
Brisdale P.S., Brampton
Calderstone Middle School, Brampton
Caledon Central P.S., Caledon
Caledon East P.S., Caledon
Castlebridge P.S., Mississauga
Cheyne Middle School, Brampton
Claireville P.S., Brampton
Centennial P.S., Brampton
Centennial Senior P.S., Brampton
Copeland P.S., Brampton
Credit Valley P.S., Mississauga
David Leeder P.S., Mississauga
Dorset Drive P.S., Brampton
Eagle Plains P.S., Brampton
Edenbrook Hill P.S., Brampton
Edenrose P.S., Mississauga
Ellengale P.S., Mississauga
Ellwood P.S., Caledon
Elmcrest P.S., Mississauga
Esker Lake P.S., Brampton
Fairview P.S., Mississauga
Fallingdale P.S., Brampton
Fletcher's Creek P.S., Brampton
Forest Avenue P.S., Mississauga
Garthwood P.S., Mississauga
Glendale P.S., Brampton
Goldcrest P.S., Brampton
Gordon Graydon Sr. P.S., Brampton
Great Lakes P.S., Brampton
Grenoble P.S., Brampton
Havenwood P.S., Mississauga
Hawthorn P.S., Mississauga
Herb Campbell P.S., Inglewood
Hewson P.S., Brampton
H. F. Loughin P.S., Brampton
Hilldale P.S., Brampton
Homestead P.S., Brampton
Kingswood Drive P.S., Brampton
Levi Creek P.S., Mississauga
Madoc Drive P.S., Brampton
Maplewood P.S., Mississauga
Madoc Drive P.S., Brampton
Massey Street P.S., Brampton
Meadowvale Village P.S., Mississauga
Middlebury P.S., Mississauga
Miller's Grove P.S., Mississauga
Mineola P.S., Mississauga
Morning Star Middle School, Mississauga
Morton Way P.S., Brampton
Mount Royal P.S., Brampton
Munden Park P.S., Mississauga
Northwood P.S., Brampton
Palgrave P.S., Palgrave
Plowman's Park P.S., Mississauga
Plum Tree Park P.S., Mississauga
Red Willow P.S., Brampton
Ridgewood P.S., Mississauga
Riverside P.S., Mississauga
Roberta Bondar P.S., Brampton
Russell Langmaid P.S., Mississauga
Russell D. Barber P.S., Brampton
Silver Creek P.S., Mississauga
Silverthorn P.S., Mississauga
Sir John A. Macdonald Middle School, Brampton
Sir William Gage P.S., Brampton
Sir Winston Churchill P.S., Brampton
Springdale P.S., Brampton
Stanley Mills P.S., Brampton
Sunny View Middle School, Brampton
Tecumseh P.S., Mississauga
Thorn Lodge P.S, Mississauga
Thornwood P.S., Mississauga
Trelawny P.S., Mississauga
Vista Heights P.S., Mississauga
Whitehorn P.S., Mississauga
White Oaks P.S., Mississauga
Williams Parkway Sr. P.S., Brampton
Willow Glen P.S., Mississauga
Worthington P.S., Brampton

Top



Rainbow District School Board

Chelmsford P.S., Chelmsford
C. R. Judd P.S., Capreol
McLeod P.S., Sudbury
Redwood Acres P.S., Hanmer

Top



St. Clair Catholic District School Board

Georges P. Vanier, Chatham
Good Shepherd, Thamesville
Holy Family, Wallaceburg
Monsignor Uyen, Chatham
Our Lady of Fatima, Chatham
St. Anne, Blenheim
St. John Fisher, Forest
St. Joseph, Chatham
St. Joseph, Tilbury
St. Michael, Dresden
St. Michael, Ridgetown
St. Ursula, Chatham
St. Vincent, Chatham

Top



Simcoe County District School Board

Adjala Central P.S., Loretto
Alcona Glen P.S., Innisfil
Allandale P.S.., Barrie
Admiral Collingwood P.S., Collingwood
Algonquin Ridge P.S., Barrie
Alliston Union P.S., Alliston
Angus Morrison P.S., Angus
Assikinack P.S., Barrie
Baxter Central P.S., Egbert
Bayview P.S., Midland
Birchview Dunes P.S., Wasaga Beach
Brechin P.S., Brechin
Byng P.S., Stayner
Codrington P.s., Barrie
Cameron Street P.S., Collingwood
Clearview Meadows P.S., Stayner
Coldwater P.S., Coldwater
Connaught P.S., Collingwood
Cookstown P.S., Cookstown
Couchiching Heights P.S., Orillia
Cundles Heights P.S., Barrie
Duntroon P.S., Duntroon
East Oro P.S., Hawkestone
Emma King P.S., Barrie
Ernest Cumberland P.S., Alliston
Ferndale Woods P.S., Barrie
Fieldcrest P.S., Bradford
Goodfellow P.S., Innisfil
Guthrie P.S., Oro Station
Harriett Todd P.S., Orillia
Hewitt's Creek, Barrie
Hillcrest P.S., Barrie
Hillsdale P.S., Hillsdale
Holly Meadows P.S. Barrie
Huronia Centennial P.S., Elmvale
Huron Park P.S., Midland
Innisfil P.S., Lefroy
Johnson Street P.S., Barrie
Killarney Beach P.S., Lefroy
Lions Oval P.S., Orillia
Mapleview Heights P.S., Barrie
Marchmont P.S., Orillia
Minesing Central P.S., Minesing
Mountain View P.S., Collingwood
Mount Slaven P.S., Orillia
Mundy's Bay P.S., Midland
Nottawa P.S., Nottawa
Nottawasaga & Creemore P.S., Creemore
Oakley Park P.S., Barrie
Orchard Park P.S., Orillia
Parkview P.S., Midland
Pine River P.S., Angus
Portage View P.S., Barrie
Port McNicoll P.S., Port McNicoll
Rama Central P.S., Washago
Regent P.S., Midland
Regent Park P.S., Orillia
Steele Street P.S., Barrie
Tecumseh Sough P.S., Tottenham
Tecumseth-Beeton P.S., Beeton
Tosoronto Central P.S., Everett
Tottenham P.S., Tottenham
Trillium Woods P.S., Barrie
Uptergrove P.S., Orillia
Warminster P.S., Warminster
W. C. Little P.S., Barrie
W. C. Meadows P.S., Barrie
West Bayfield P.S. Barrie
W. H. Day P.S., Bradford
Willow Landing P.S., Barrie
Worsley P.S., Wasaga Beach
W. R. Best Memorial P.S., Shanty Bay
Wyevale Central P.S., Wyevale

Top



Simcoe Muskoka Catholic District School Board

Holy Family, Alliston
Monsignor Clair, Barrie
Monsignor J. E. Ronan, Beeton
Monsignor Michael O'Leary, Bracebridge
Our Lady of Lourdes, Elmvale
Pope John Paul II, Barrie
St. Antoine Daniel, Victoria Harbour
St. Bernadette, Barrie
St. Catherine of Siena, Barrie
St. Gabriel the Archangel, Barrie
St. Mary, Huntsville
St. Mary's, Collingwood
St. Michael the Archangel, Barrie
St. Monica, Barrie
St. Noel Chabanel, Wasaga Beach
St. Paul, Alliston
Sister Catherine Donnelly, Barrie
The Good Shepherd, Barrie

Top



Sudbury Catholic District School Board

St. Andrew, Sudbury
St. Christopher, Sudbury
St. Francis, Sudbury
St. John, Sudbury
St. Theresa, Sudbury

Top



Thames Valley District School Board

Aberdeen P.S., London
Adelaide W.G. MacDonald P.S., Strathroy
A. E. Duffield, Lambeth
A. J. Baker P.S., Kintore
Algonquin P.S., Woodstock
Arthur Ford P.S., London
Balaclava P.S., St. Thomas
Beachville P.S., Beachville
Blenheim District P.S., Drumbo
Bonaventure Meadows P.S., London
Brick Street P.S., London
Byron Northview P.S., London
Byron Somerset P.S., London
Byron Southwood P.S., London
Caradoc Central P.S., Mount Brydges
Caradoc North, Strathroy
C.C. Carruthers P.S., London
Centennial Central P.S., Arva
Central P.S. Woodstock
Chippewa P.S., London
Clara Brenton P.S., London
Cleardale P.S., London
Colborne P.S., Strathroy
Davenport P.S., Aylmer
Delaware Central P.S., Delaware
Dunwich-Dutton P.S., Dutton
Dutton P.S., Dutton
Eagle Heights P.S., London
East Williams Memorial P.S., Ailsa Craig
Edward Street P.S., St. Thomas
Ekcoe Central P.S., Glencoe
Elmdale P.S., St. Thomas
Evelyn Harrison P.S., London
Fairmont P.S., London
F. D. Roosevelt P.S., London
Hillcrest P.S., London
Huron Heights P.S., London
Forest Park P.S., St. Thomas
Glen Cairn P.S., London
Harris Heights P.S., Ingersoll
Hickson Central P.S., Hickson
Ingersoll District Collegiate Institute
Jack Chambers P.S., London
John Dearness P.S., London
J. P. Robarts P.S., London
Kensal Park P.S., London
Lockes P.S., St. Thomas
Lord Elgin P.S., London
Lord Nelson P.S., London
Lord Roberts P.S., London
Lorne Ave P.S., London
Masonville P.S., London
McGillivray P.S., Ailsa Craig
M.B. McEachren P.S., London
Metcalfe Central P.S., Strathroy
Mosa Central P.S., Glencoe
Myrtle Street P.S., St. Thomas
New Sarum P.S., St. Thomas
Nicholas Wilson P.S., London
Northbrae P.S., London
Northdale P.S., London
Northdale Central P.S., Dorchester
North Norwich P.S., Burgessville
Northridge P.S., London
Norwich P.S., Norwich
Otterville P.S., Otterville
Oxbow P.S., Ilderton
Parkhill West Williams P.S., Parkhill
Parkview P.S., Komoka
Plattsville & District P.S., Plattsville
Port Stanley P.S., Port Stanley
Prince Charles P.S. London
Princess Anne P.S., Ingersoll
Princess Anne P.S., London
Princess Elizabeth P.S., Ingersoll
Riverside P.S., London
Rolph Street P.S., Tillsonburg
Roosevelt P.S., London
Ryerson P.S., London
Sir G.E. Cartier P.S., London
Sir Isaac Brock P.S., London
Sir John A. MacDonald, London
South Dorchester P.S., Belmont
Southside P.S., Woodstock
Southwold P.S., St. Thomas
Sparta P.S., Sparta
Strathroy District Collegiate Institute
St. George P.S., London
Summers Corners P.S., Aylmer
Tavistock P.S., Tavistock
Tesumseh P.S., London
Thamesford P.S., Thamesford
Tollgate Central P.S., Woodstock
Tweedsmuir P.S., London
Valleyview P.S., Ilderton
Victory Memorial P.S., Ingersoll
W. D. Sutton P.S., London
Westdale P.S., London
West Elgin Sr. P.S., West Lorne
Westfield P.S., Ingersoll
White Oaks P.S., London
Wilberforce P.S., Lucan
Wilfrid Jury P.S., London
Wilton Grove P.S., London
Winchester P.S., Woodstock
Woodland Heights P.S., London
Zorra Highland P.S., Ingersoll

Top



Toronto Catholic District School Board

Annunciation, North York
Blessed John XXIII, North York
Blessed Sacrament, Toronto
Holy Child, Toronto
Holy Cross, East York
Holy Name, Toronto
Immaculate Conception, Toronto
Our Lady of Fatima, Scarborough
Sacred Heart, Scarborough
Santa Maria, Toronto
Senhor Santo Cristo, Toronto
St. Anselm, East York
St. Agnes, Toronto
St. Brendan, Scarborough
St. Catherine, North York
St. Columba, Scarborough
St. Demetrius, Toronto
St. Dominic Savio, Toronto
St. Elizabeth, Toronto
St. Fidelis, Toronto
St. Francis of Assisi, Toronto
St. Gabriel, Toronto
St. Gabriel Lalemont, Toronto
St. Isaac Jogues, North York
St. Jane Frances, Toronto
St. Jean de Brebeuf, Toronto
St. Maria Goretti, Toronto
St. Timothy, Toronto
St. Thomas, Scarborough
St. Victor, Scarborough
St. Joachim, Toronto
St. John, Toronto
St. John the Evangelist, Toronto
St. Josaphat, Toronto
St. Joseph, Toronto
St. Kevin, Toronto
St. Maria Goretti, Scarborough
St. Malachy, Toronto
St. Raphael, Toronto
St. Simon, Toronto
St. Victor, Toronto

Top



Toronto District School Board

Anson Taylor, Toronto
Bendale P.S., Toronto
Brian P.S., North York
Chartland Jr.P.S., Scarborough
Corvette P.S., Toronto
Dixon Grove P.S., Toronto
Edgewood P.S., Toronto
Eglinton P.S., Toronto
Glen Ravine P.S., Toronto
Hollycrest P.S., Toronto
Humberwood Downs Jr. Middle Academy, Toronto
Iroquois Jr.P.S., Scarborough
John Wanless P.S., Toronto
Malvern Jr.P.S., Toronto
Norman Cook P.S.,Toronto
Oakridge P.S., Toronto
Pauline Johnson P.S., Scarborough
Percy Williams P.S., Toronto
Rawlinson Community P.S., Toronto
Samuel Hearne M.S., Toronto
Tam O'Shanter P.S., Scarborough
Thomas L. Wells P.S., Toronto
Thorncliffe Park P.S., Toronto
Withrow P.S., Toronto

Top



Trillium Lakelands District School Board

Bobcaygeon P.S., Bobcaygeon
Bracebridge P.S., Bracebridge
Dunsford P.S., Dunsford
Huntsville P.S., Huntsville
K. P. Manson P.S., Severn Bridge
Macaulay P.S., Bracebridge
Muskoka Beechgrove, Gravenhurst
Riverside P.S., Huntsville
V.K. Greer Memorial P.S., Utterson
Watt P.S., Utterson

Top



Upper Grand District School Board

Alma P.S., Alma
Arthur P.S., Arthur
Central P.S., Guelph
Credit Meadows P.S., Orangeville
District & Grand Valley P.S. Grand Valley
Drayton Heights P.S., Drayton
East Garafraxa Central P.S., Orton
Edward Johnston P.S., Guelph
Elora P.S., Elora
Eramosa P.S., Rockwood
Hyland Heights P.S. Shelburne
J.D. Hogarth P.s., Fergus
June Avenue P.S., Guelph
Ken Danby P.S., Guelph
Kenilworth P.S., Kenilworth
Kortright Hills P.S., Guelph
Laurelwoods P.S., Orangeville
Laurine Avenue P.S., Guelph
Minto-Clifford P.S., Harriston
Mitchell Woods P.S., Guelph
Mono-Amaranth P.S., Orangeville
Montgomery Village P.S., Orangeville
Ottawa Crescent P.S., Guelph
Palmerston P.S., Palmerston
Parkinson Centennial P.S., Orangeville
Ponsonby P.S., Guelph
Primrose P.S., Shelburne
Princess Elizabeth, Orangeville
Rockwood P.S., Rockwood
Ross R. McKay P.S., Hillsburgh
Salem P.S., Elora
Sir Isaac Brock P.S., Guelph
Victoria Cross P.S., Mount Forest
Victoria Terrace P.S., Fergus
Victory P.S., Guelph
Westminster Woods P.S., Guelph
Westwood P.S., Guelph

Top



Waterloo Catholic District School Board

Blessed Kateri, Kitchener
Christ the King, Cambridge
Holy Family, New Hamburg
Holy Rosary, Waterloo
Monsignor William Gleason, Kitchener
Mother Theresa, Cambridge
Notre Dame, Kitchener
Our Lady of Fatima, Cambridge
Our Lady of Grace, Kitchener
St. Agnes, Waterloo
St. Anne, Kitchener
St. Augustine, Cambridge
St. Francis, Cambridge
St. John, Kitchener
St. Michael, Cambridge
St. Matthew, Waterloo
St. Paul, Kitchener
St. Teresa, Kitchener
St. Timothy, Kitchener

Top



Waterloo Region District School Board

Alpine P.S., Kitchener
A.R. Kaufman P.S., Kitchener
Ayr P.S., Ayr
Baden P.S., Baden
Blair Road P.S., Cambridge
Breslau P.S., Breslau
Brigadoon P.S., Kitchener
Cedar Creek P.S., Ayr
Country Hills P.S., Kitchener
Dickson P.S., Cambridge
Driftwood P.S., Kitchener
Elgin Street P.S., Cambridge
Elizabeth Zeigler P.S., Waterloo
Highland P.S., Cambridge
Howard Robertson P.S., Kitchener
John Darling P.S., Kitchener
J.W. Gerth P.S., Kitchener
Keatsway P.S., Waterloo
Laurelwood P.S., Waterloo
Lester B. Pearson P.S., Waterloo
Pioneer Park P.S., Kitchener
Riverside P.S., Elmira
Queen Elizabeth P.S., Kitchener
Sandowne P.S., Waterloo
Sandhills P.S., Kitchener
Southridge P.S., Kitchener
Stewart Avenue P.S., Cambridge
Suddaby P.S., Kitchener
Tait Street P.S., Cambridge
Wilson Ave. P.S., Kitchener
Wm. G. Davis, Cambridge
Williamsburg P.S., Kitchener
Woodland Park P.S., Cambridge

Top



Windsor-Essex Catholic District School Board

Our Lady of the Annunciation, Stoney Point
St. John the Baptist, Belle River
St. John the Evangelist, Woodslee
St. Peter, Tecumseh
St. Rose, Windsor

Top



York Catholic District School Board

All Saints, Unionville
Blessed John XXIII, Unionville
Bishop Scalabrini, Thornhill
Blessed Trinity, Maple
Canadian Martyrs, Newmarket
Divine Mercy, Maple
Good Shepherd, Newmarket
Holy Family, Thornhill
Holy Jubilee, Maple
Holy Name, King City
Holy Spirit, Aurora
Kateri Tekakwitha, Markham
Light of Christ, Aurora
Notre Dame, Newmarket
Our Lady Help of Christians, Richmond Hill
Our Lady of Grace, Aurora
Our Lady of Peace, Maple
Our Lady of the Annunciation, Richmond Hill
Our Lady of the Rosary, Concord
Prince of Peace, Keswick
San Marco, Woodbridge
Sir Richard Scott, Markham
St. Agnes of Assisi, Woodbridge
St. Andrew, Woodbridge
St. Andrew, Woodbridge
St. Anne, Richmond Hill
St. Anthony, Thornhill
St. Bernadette, Sutton West
St. Brigid, Stouffville
St. Cecilia, Maple
St. Charles, Bradford
St. Charles Garnier, Richmond Hill
St. Clare, Woodbridge
St. Clement, Woodbridge
St. David, Maple
St. Edward, Markham
St. Elizabeth Seton, Newmarket
St. Emily, Woodbridge
St. Francis Xavier, Markham
St. Gregory the Great, Woodbridge
St. James, Maple
St. Jerome, Aurora
St. John Bosco, Woodbridge
St. John Chrysostom, Newmarket
St. Joseph, Aurora
St. Joseph, Markham
St. Joseph the Worker, Thornhill
St. Julia Billiart, Markham
St. Justin Martry, Unionville
St. Mark, Stouffville
St. Mary, Nobleton
St. Mary Immaculate, Richmond Hill
St. Michael Academy, Thornhill
St. Monica, Markham
St. Nicholas, Newmarket
St. Padre Pio, Woodbridge
St. Patrick, Markham
St. Patrick, Schomberg
St. Paul, Newmarket
St. Peter, Woodbridge
St. Rene Goupil, Thornhill
Sir Richard Scott, Markham
St. Stephen, Woodbridge
St. Thomas Aquinas, Keswick
St. Vincent de Paul, Markham

Top



York Region District School Board

Adrienne Clarkson P.S., Richmond Hill
Aldergrove P.S., Unionville
Alexander Muir P.S., Newmarket
Armadale P.S., Markham
Armitage Village, Newmarket
Ashton Meadows P.S., Markham
Aurora Grove P.S., Aurora
Aurora Heights P.S., Aurora
Bakersfield P.S., Thornhill
Bayview Fairways P.S., Thornhill
Bayview Hill P.S., Richmond Hill
Black River P.S., Sutton West
Blue Willow P.S., Woodbridge
Bogart P.S., Newmarket
Bond Lake P.S., Richmond Hill
Buttonville P.S., Markham
Castlemore P.S., Markham
Cedarwood P.S., Markham
Central Park P.S., Markham
Clearmeadow P.S., Newmarket
Coledale P.S., Markham
Coppard Glen P.S., Markham
Crosby Heights P.S., Richmond Hill
Crossland P.S., Newmarket
Deer Park P.S., Keswick
Denne P.S., Newmarket
Devins Drive P.S., Aurora
Discovery P.S., Maple
Donald Cousens P.S., Markham
E. J. Sand P.S., Thornhill
Elder's Mills P.S., Woodbridge
Ellen Fairclough P.S., Markham
Fairwood P.S., Keswick
Fossil Hill P.S., Woodbridge
German Mills P.S., Thornhill
H. G. Bernard P.S., Richmond Hill
Hillcrest P.S., Cambridge
James Robinson P.S., Markham
Jersey P.S., Keswick
J.L.R. Bell P.S., Newmarket
Joseph A. Gibson P.S., Maple
Keswick P.S., Keswick
Lake Simcoe P.S., Keswick
Lake Wilcox P.S., Richmond Hill
Legacy P.S., Markham
Lincoln Alexander P.S., Markham
Little Rouge P.S., Markham
Lorna Jackson P.S., Woodbridge
Mackenzie Glen P.S., Maple
Maple Leaf P.S., Newmarket
Maple Creek P.S., Maple
Markham Gateway P.S., Markham
Meadowbrook P.S., Newmarket
Michael Cranny P.S., Maple
Moraine Hill P.S., Richmond Hill
Mount Albert P.S., Mount Albert
Nellie McClung P.S., Vaughan
O.M. MacKillop P.S., Richmond Hill
Parkview P.S., Unionville
Pleasantville P.S., Richmond Hill
Poplar Bank P.S., Newmarket
Queensville P.S., Queensville
Ramer Wood P.S., Markham
Randall P.S., Markham
Red Maple P.S., Richmond Hill
Redstone P.S., Richmond Hill
Regency Acres P.S., Aurora
Richmond Rose P.S., Richmond Hill
Rogers P.S., Newmarket
Sharon P.S., Sharon
Silver Pines P.S., Richmond Hill
Stonehaven P.S., Newmarket
Stuart Scott P.S., Newmarket
Summitview P.S., Stouffville
Sutton P.S., Sutton West
Sutton District High School, Sutton West
Terry Fox P.S., Newmarket
Teston Village P.S., Vaughan
Thornhill Woods P.S., Thornhill
Trillium Woods P.S., Richmond Hill
Wells Street P.S., Aurora
Wilclay P.S., Markham
William Armstrong P.S., Markham
William Berczy P.S., Unionville
Wismer P.S., Markham
W. J. Watson P.S., Keswick
Woodland P.S., Thornhill

Top


Private Schools

Amethyst School, London
Crescent School, Toronto
Hillfield Strathallan College, Hamilton
Kempenfelt Bay, Barrie
Pickering Christian School, Ajax
Sterling Hall, Toronto
The Country Day School

Top


Back to the list of provinces

 



Tell A Friend About Our Site


 Copyright M & L Wade. All Rights Reserved.